Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Washington State University Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Employee Directory

  NameTitleDepartmentPhone
Douglas AhoAho, DouglasStaff WorkerAvian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4532
Christa AlbiceAlbice, ChristaCoordinatorSNAP-Ed253-445-4597
Sandy AndersonAnderson, SandyProgram CoordinatorWashington State Pest Management Resource Service253-445-4515
Jenn AndreasAndreas, JennBiological Control Extension EducatorExtension253-445-4657
Cindy ArmstrongArmstrong, CindyFinance/Budget ManagerCenter for Sustaining Agriculture & Natural Resources253-445-4626
Gayle AshworthAshworth, GayleProgram Coordinator4-H Foundation253-445-4570
Andy BaryBary, AndyScientific AssistantCrop and Soil Sciences253-445-4588
Mahogany BlackthorneBlackthorne, MahoganyGrants SpecialistAdministration253-445-4507
Photo not availableGraduate StudentBloom, EliGraduate StudentEntomology253-445-4624
Curt BodBod, CurtConstruction Maintenance Project SpecialistFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4622
Travis BonnetteBonnette, TravisService Worker IIPlant Pathology253-445-4623
Kim BuckhalterBuckhalter, KimFiscal SpecialistSNAP-Ed253-445-4644
Jean CanonicaCanonica, JeanFiscal Technologist 3Administration253-445-4506
Linda Chalker-ScottChalker-Scott, LindaAssociate Professor and Extension Specialist, Urban HorticultureHorticulture253-445-4542
Gary ChastagnerChastagner, GaryProfessorPlant Pathology253-445-4528
Michelle ChowChow, MichelleUniversity of Washington253-445-4655
Sherri ClarkeClarke, SherriProfessional WorkerAdministration253-445-4615
Katie CoatsCoats, KatieScientific Assistant, Molecular Biosciences LabPlant Pathology253-445-4601
Doug CollinsCollins, DougSmall Farms Extension SpecialistCenter for Sustaining Agriculture & Natural Resources253-445-4658
Photo not availableCopado, AaronProfessional Worker 1Washington Stormwater Center253-445-4616
Ed CresonCreson, EdEquipment Tech 3Farm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4521
Rocio CrespoCrespo, RocioProfessor of Veterinary Pathology and MicrobiologyAvian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4536
Catherine DanielsDaniels, CatherineDirectorWashington State Pest Management Resource Service253-445-4611
Jay DavisDavis, JayResource Contaminants SpecialistU.S. Fish and Wildlife Service253-445-4655
Annie DeBauwDeBauw, AnnieAgricultural Research Technologist 1Plant Pathology253-445-4510
Tony DellDell, TonyProgram Assistant4-H Youth Development253-445-4583
Bob DeMonninDeMonnin, BobLaboratory TechnicianAvian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4533
James DoffingDoffing, JamesAutomotive MechanicFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4621
Claire DuchetDuchet, ClairePost-doctoral ResearcherEcotoxicology253-445-4519
Marianne ElliottElliott, MarianneResearch AssociatePlant Pathology253-445-4596
Tanyalee ErwinErwin, TanyaleeResearch AssociateWashington Stormwater Center253-445-4504
Timothy EwingEwing, TimothyResearch EngineerCenter for Sustaining Agriculture & Natural Resources253-445-4617
Markus FluryFlury, MarkusProfessorCrop and Soil Sciences253-445-4522
Jenne FordFord, JennePlant Pathology253-445-4623
Carrie FossFoss, CarrieExtension Coordinator Specialist, Pesticide EducationEntomology253-445-4577
Ron FroemkeFroemke, RonConstruction Maintenance Project SpecialistFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4546
Paisley GallagherGallagher, PaisleyProfessional Worker 1Washington Stormwater Center253-445-4610
Karina GallardoGallardo, KarinaExtension SpecialistTree Fruit Economics253-445-4584
Andrea GarfinkelGraduate StudentGarfinkel, AndreaResearch AssistantPlant Pathology253-445-4623
Jenny GlassGlass, JennyExtension CoordinatorPlant Diagnostic Lab253-445-4582
Kim GridleyGridley, KimExtension CoordinatorLow Impact Development/Stormwater Program
James GroszGrosz, JamesUtility Worker 1Farm & Maintenance Operations253-840-4580
Photo not availableGuilliatt, MichelleService Worker 1Horticulture253-445-4641
Photo not availableGwin, TomManager4-H Fair253-445-4630
Joe HarrisonHarrison, JoeNutrient Management SpecialistAnimal Science253-445-4638
Taylor HaskinsGraduate StudentHaskins, TaylorGraduate StudentEntomology253-445-4624
Debbie HebertHebert, DebbieAgricultural Research Technologist 1, Small FruitHorticulture253-445-4527
Barri HermanHerman, BarriStaff ScientistInstitute of Biological Chemistry253-445-4594
Khaled HesaienGraduate StudentHesaien, KhaledGraduate StudentHorticulture253-445-4624
Wendy Hoashi-ErhardtHoashi-Erhardt, WendyScientific Assistant, Small FruitHorticulture253-445-4641
Cheryl HovindHovind, CherylClerical Assistant 3Plant Diagnostic Lab
Entomology
253-445-4566
Nannette HuberGraduate StudentHuber, NannetteProfessional Worker 1Biological Systems Engineering253-445-4642
Rita HummelHummel, RitaAssociate Scientist (Emeritus), OrnamentalsHorticulture253-445-4524
Matthew Hummel-HansenHummel-Hansen, MatthewTechnical Assistant IITurfgrass
Grace JackJack, GraceAgricultural Research Technologist 2Ecotoxicology253-445-4518
Photo not availableJack, OrikiTechnical Assistant 2Ecotoxicology253-445-4618
Ani JayakaranJayakaran, AniAssociate Professor & LID SpecialistLow Impact Development/Stormwater Program253-445-4523
Dick JohnsonJohnson, DickConstruction & Maintenance Project SpecialistFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4622
Lenora JonesJones, LenoraPICOL Database CoordinatorWashington State Pest Management Resource Service253-445-4517
James KropfKropf, JamesNatural Resources Program Director and Director of County AdministrationExtension253-445-4526
Chad KrugerKruger, ChadDirectorAdministration360-416-5222
Photo not availableGraduate StudentLane, JanetGraduate StudentEntomology
Laurie Larson-PughLarson-Pugh, LaurieExtension CoordinatorWashington Stormwater Center253-445-4593
Kelsey LeavittLeavitt, KelseyProgram AssistantAdministration253-445-4580
Brenda LeMayLeMay, BrendaProfessional Worker 1Low Impact Development/Stormwater Program253-445-4586
Ben LeonardGraduate StudentLeonard, BenGraduate StudentSchool of the Environment253-445-4624
Andrew LewisLewis, AndrewFiscal SpecialistAdministration253-445-4514
Liang ZhangLiang ZhangVolunteerSoil Physics253-445-4624
Randi LuchterhandLuchterhand, RandiAgricultural Research Technologist 2Poplar Research Program253-445-4511
Andrew MackMack, AndrewGraphic Designer/IllustratorProfessional Services Center253-445-4654
Becky MaguireMaguire, BeckyExtension Coordinator, Pesticide EducationEntomology253-445-4595
Kathleen ManenicaManenica, KathleenExtension Coordinator SpecialistSNAP-Ed253-445-4598
Nicole MartiniMartini, NicoleState LeadMaster Gardener Program253-445-4516
Karen McClureMcClure, KarenCustodianFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4520
Bill McCreaMcCrea, BillManagerFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4578
Jenifer McIntyreMcIntyre, JeniferAquatic ToxicologistSchool of the Environment206-369-1832
David McLoughlinMcLoughlin, DavidService Worker 1Plant Pathology253-445-4510
Janet McLoughlinMcLoughlin, JanetSenior Conference ManagerGlobal Campus253-445-4629
Lynn MeyerMeyer, LynnOffice AdministrationAvian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4614
Chelsea MitchellGraduate StudentMitchell, ChelseaGraduate StudentEnvironmental Studies253-445-4643
Edward MitchellMitchell, EdwardMicrobiologist 1Avian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4534
Pat MooreMoore, PatScientist, Small Fruit Breeding and GeneticsHorticulture253-445-4525
Swarna MoparthiMoparthi, SwarnaLaboratory AssistantantPlant Clinic253-445-4582
Emma MudrockMudrock, EmmaResearch InternBiological Systems Engineering206-369-1832
Darleen MunsonMunson, DarleenProgram Coordinator4-H253-445-4557
Liz MyhreMyhre, LizAgricultural Research Technologist 2Crop and Soil Sciences253-445-4558
Rick OlexickOlexick, RickGrounds/Nursery Services Specialist 3Farm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4539
Photo not availablePerrine, RonInformation Technology Systems Specialist 2Administration253-445-4609
Beau PorterPorter, BeauConstruction and Maintenance ProfessionalFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4540
Julie PostmaPostma, JulieAssistant ProfessorCollege of Nursing253-445-4612
Bradley PughPugh, BradleyScientific AssistantCrop and Soil Sciences
Low Impact Development/Stormwater Program
253-445-4538
Kirsten ReynoldsReynolds, KirstenProgram CoordinatorSNAP-Ed253-445-4547
Photo not availableRiddle, Lee AnneExtension CoordinatorSNAP-Ed253-445-4597
Kathy RileyRiley, KathyAg Research Tech IIPlant Pathology253-229-7689
Randy RoehlRoehl, RandyFarm Equipment Operator 1Farm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4520
Lucy RollinsRollins, LucyVolunteer CoordinatorPlant Pathology253-445-4528
Lisa RozmynRozmyn, LisaExtension CoordinatorWashington Stormwater Center253-445-4552
Ann SagawaSagawa, AnnExtension Program AssistantGlobal Campus253-752-6855
Vernene ScheurerScheurer, VerneneProfessional Services CoordinatorProfessional Services Center253-445-4509
Karen SchwinkendorfSchwinkendorf, KarenTechnical Assistant 2Horticulture253-840-4580
Ron SchwinkendorfSchwinkendorf, RonTechnical Assistant 2Horticulture253-445-4525
Heidi SiegelbaumSiegelbaum, HeidiStormwater Program AnalystWashington Stormwater Center253-445-4502
Henry SintimGraduate StudentSintim, HenryGraduate StudentCrop and Soil Sciences253-445-4624
Susan SmithSmith, SusanLab Technician 2, OrnamentalsHorticulture253-445-4527
Nate StaceyGraduate StudentStacey, NateAg Research Tech 2Turfgrass253-445-4538
John StarkStark, JohnDirector, Professor/ScientistWashington Stormwater Center,
Environmental Toxicology
253-445-4568
253-445-4655
Maureen StephensStephens, MaureenFinance Budget ManagerAdministration253-445-4508
David SullivanGraduate StudentSullivan, DavidTechnical Assistant IIICrop and Soil Sciences
Alex TaylorGraduate StudentTaylor, AlexGraduate StudentBiosystems Engineering253-445-4623
Carly ThompsonThompson, CarlyProfessional Worker 1Low Impact Development/Stormwater Program253-445-4673
Trevor ThompsonThompson, TrevorUtility Worker IFarm & Maintenance Operations253-445-4520
Scott VanderweyVanderwey, ScottExtension Specialist E-34-H253-445-4581
Sylvia WeberWeber, SylviaMicrobiologist 3Avian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4613
Tatum WeedWeed, TatumAssociate DirectorAdministration253-445-4554
Jill WetzelWetzel, JillProfessional Worker 1Ecotoxicology253-445-4655
Liz WhitefieldWhitefield, LizResearch AssociateNutrient Management Program253-445-4562
Cheryl WilliamsWilliams, CherylMicrobiologist 1Avian Health and Food Safety Laboratory253-445-4531
Joan WuWu, JoanProfessor/ScientistBiological Systems Engineering253-445-4565
Zhan WangWang ZhanVisiting ScientistSoil Physics253-445-4624
Scott ZinnZinn, ScottWeb CoordinatorSNAP-Ed253-445-4543